banner

 

Parkway North Activities  2011-12
*MSHSAA Activities

Spirit Squads: (Performance and/or Competitive)
Cheerleading* (Football, Soccer, and Basketball)-Dawn Thomas, Sarah Claussen, Lindsay Wehmer
Poms* (Football and Basketball) Hilary Kraner
Color Guard* (Performs with the Marching Band) – Laura Glenn
Pep Band (Performs at basketball games) – Andrew LaRose
PNH Steppers (Performs at school and non-school activities) – Lelia Flagg


Curriculum Related:
Marching Band* – Mark Linn
Choir* – Brian Reeves
Saga (Yearbook) – Scott Kreher
Orchestra* – Ken Rapini
Drama* – Chad Little
Norestar (Newspaper) – Tracy Silvagnoli

 

Advisories:
Captains Council – Kris Kellams
STUCO – Bob McKitrick
Senior Buddies – Mark and Jennifer Bannecker          
                                                                       


Honors Programs:
Mu Alpha Theta – Julie Parks
NHS –J. Gaw, S. Nilsen, D. Banashek
Quill & Scroll – Tracy Silvagnoli
International Thespian Society – Chad Little

 

General Interest:
International Club – Sarah Berk
Grapevine (Literary Magazine)Melissa Pomerantz
Key Club (Community Service)TBD
Chess Club – Adam Stiller
Gay-Straight Alliance – Chad Little
Senior Women – M. Barger, J. Parks
Jr. Classical League (Latin)Sara Robertson
Forensics (Speech & Debate)*M. Hazelton
Technology Student Assoc. – Scott Phillips
Diversity Awareness - TBD
Dead Ringers (Metal Working) A. Stiller
Spanish Club – Mercedes Lukens
Recycling Club – Andy Duggan
Sister 2 Sister – H. Fleming, J. Harris
Robotics – Brad Ziegler
Anime – Amy Born                                                       
History Club – Joni Patton
Diplomacy Club – Scott Nilson
World Literature Club – Melissa Pomerantz
Book Club Eve Diel, Chris Johnston

Eco-Act – Andy Duggan
Peer Mediators –Paul Arthur
High School Heroes – J. Chambers
Peer Teaching – D. Beck, J. McMullen, S. Moeller

 

WeightliftingJ. Kinney, B. Katz, M. Maier
Envirothon – Russ Barton
DECA (Marketing)Holly Houston
FBLA (Business Leaders)Carla Hertlein
Homeless Helpers – Scott Moeller
Mock Trial Scott Nilsen
SLAC – Karen Calcaterra
Medical Club – Frances Leverenz
STAND – Scott Moeller
The Writers Society – LuAnn Fallahi
Philosophy ClubBill Vogt
Academic Team– Jennifer Mueller, Julie Laytham
Film Club – Joe Regenbogen
FCCLA  - Becky Bright
Invisible Children - TBD
Japanese ClubTBD
Jewelry ClubMichelle Steger
Physics ClubAllen Daniel
Pro-Start Catering – Becky Bright
Supermileage Team – Brad Ziegler


 

 

About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | ©2008 Parkway North Athletics