Years of Service/Retirees

For changes contact Suzanne Osredker by Email.

  • 5 YR
  • 10 YR
  • 15 YR
  • 20 YR
  • 25 YR
  • 30 YR
  • 35 YR
  • 40 YR
  • 45 YR
  • Retirees

5 Years of Service

Name Location
Nicole Allen McKelvey Intermediate
April Altmayer Ross
William Arft Transportation
Elizabeth Atz West Middle
Nesrudin Avdic West Middle-Facilities
Grace Baker South Middle
Jennifer Baker River Bend
Gary Bell Administration
William Bland Transportation
Kathleen Bowen Administration
Lauren Broemmelsick Mason Ridge
Brett Bunsick Henry
Debbie Calderon Adult Education & Literacy
Lisa Campbell McKelvey Primary
Mike Carmi West Middle
Hamdija Cavcic South High-Facilities
Stacey Cervantes Craig
Meredith Cherry McKelvey Intermediate
Andrea Childes Highcroft Ridge
Raymond Chiu Facilities-Warehouse
Jamie Cohee Ross
Denise Cost Lima Colgrove Early Childhood/North High Preschool
Shelby DeRubba Southwest Middle
Jeffrey Diehl South High-Facilities
Kathleen Dodge West Middle
Laurie Dulle Barretts
Jane Dunn Barretts
Sharon Dyer Food Service-South High
Caitlin Edmonds North High
Korey Eggleston South Middle
Melissa Ettlinger Administration
Carol Faust South Middle
Justin Flack South High
Ronald Forrest West High-Facilities
Gerald Fosdick North High
Christine Frank Central High
Shelley Freiberger Northeast Middle
Kate Furjes McKelvey Primary
David Gahn Northeast Middle-Facilities
Nick Geiger Facilities
Sara Gerth South High
Wayne Gibbs Facilities-Warehouse
Jennifer Gilhaus Oak Brook
Kevin Glenn Highcroft Ridge-Facilities
Jason Gruzeski South Middle
Paul Hage West High
Kumiko Hamaguchi Food Service-West High
Madeline Hardebeck McKelvey Primary
Tracy Heaton West Middle
Kenneth Herwig West High-Facilities
Andy Hogan Carman Trails
Rodney Holtmeyer South High
Matt Husky Facilities
Mensur Ibisevic Shenandoah Valley-Facilities
Ariana Irby Claymont
Ashley Jelovic Bellerive
Rhonda Joseph Craig-Facilities
Sharon Karl Administration
Shana Kelley Central High
Mary Ann Kerber Adult Education & Literacy
Paul Kikta Food Service-North High
Jessica Kinder Shenandoah Valley
Quinn Koboldt The Nines
Thelma Lample-Murrell Central High-Facilities
Daniel Lanier West Middle
Stacey Larson South High
Erika Lennon Administration
Shannon Leon Ross
Abby Lewis River Bend
Megan Lewis South Middle
Jesse Little Central High-Facilities
Cathy Lorenz Central Middle
Emily Lovercheck West High
Melissa Maracle Adult Education & Literacy
Andrea Martin Central Middle
Tiffany McBride Central Middle
Megan McCaffrey McKelvey Intermediate
Kimberly McCormac Early Childhood
Mary Megl West Middle
Elize Meyer Sorrento Springs
Sharon Meyers Henry
David Moon Transportation
Matt Morris South High
Parris Mosley West High-Facilities
Lauren Moss Central Middle
Julie Mouser Green Trails
Deb Nolan Administration
Amira Osman Transportation
Nickie Otten The Nines
Deana Parsons Administration
Diane Peterson Welcome Center
Brian Prince West Middle
Allison Privitt West High
Jen Quinn West Middle
Juli Raymond Central Middle
Elliott Reed Hanna Woods
Amanda Reiss McKelvey Intermediate
Fikreta Rosic Hanna Woods-Facilities
Zachery Rule West Middle
Jennifer Saguto Central Middle
Debra Schuetz Food Service-North High
Dennis Schulte Facilities-Warehouse
Conor Scott South High
Chris Seal Bellerive
Masoumeh Shirazian Food Service-North High
Paul Starling Facilities-Warehouse
Amy Storey Administration
Laura Strickland West High
Dorothy Sydow Food Service-Ross
Vita Talbert Transportation
Tanya Tinerella Sorrento Springs
Stephanie Valli The Nines
Nicole Warfield Central Middle
Jeannette Weber Mason Ridge-Facilities
Julie Weindel Central High
Cindy Wester Welcome Center
Taylor Williams Shenandoah Valley
Gretchen Williams West High
Joyce Williams West High-Facilities
Madysen Wilton McKelvey Intermediate
Ashley Yeager Early Childhood Preschool

10 Years of Service

Name Location
Patricia Albert Food Service-Central High
Maureen Angiocchi Fern Ridge
Erin Arledge Carman Trails
Ryan Ayers Central Middle
Jennifer Barnes Transportation
Valerie Barthelmass Henry
Pam Berger Green Trails
Jennifer Berger South High
Alicia Bottorff Hanna Woods
Maggie Brady Pierremont
Sandra Bryan Transportation
Nancy Bueltmann Claymont
Janell Byrd Central High
Melanie Byrkit Welcome Center
Cindy Christian Shenandoah Valley
Jeffrey Church North High
Matthew Conley Claymont
Justa Dahl West Middle
Scott D'Angelo Northeast Middle
Neil Daniels Southwest Middle
Terri Davis Craig
Jaclyn Deelo Central High
Katie DeMunbrun River Bend
Hannah Devenport Northeast Middle
Jenn Dieken-Buchek Mason Ridge
Margaret Donnelly Early Childhood
Beth Edelmann Shenandoah Valley
Denise Evans Fern Ridge
Jennifer Fant McKelvey Intermediate
Megan Gerberding Mason Ridge
Heather Hamilton Wren Hollow
Kimberly Harting South High
Pamela Heard Transportation
Susan Herrmann South High
Eric Holm Adult Education & Literacy
Tina Hunsel Adult Education & Literacy
Heather Jafari Central High
Nurija Jusic Pierremont-Facilities
Joe Kelly Northeast Middle
Elizabeth Kenney Central Middle
John King Central High
Leigh Klawiter West Middle
Karen Klos Early Childhood
Kristen Klumb McKelvey Intermediate
Joey Kneer Henry
Lindsay Knowles Craig
Heather Koenig Shenandoah Valley
Jenny Lange Central High
Amy Laughlin Henry
Erin Lay Mason Ridge
Carol Lena Central Middle
Lynn Leslie Adult Education & Literacy
Meghan Lewis Sorrento Springs
Cathy Lui Hanna Woods
Lisa Luna Ross
Jennifer Mahoney Southwest Middle
Cassandra Maloney Central High
Kathryn Mangrich West High
Daniel Martinez Facilities-Warehouse
Keith Marty Adminstration
Megan McCorkle North High
Pamela McHardy West High
Susan McRaven Food Service-Carman Trails
Lawrence Merrill Southwest Middle
Susan Millstein Early Childhood
Tamara Mosblech Transportation
Jill Nash Oak Brook
Kathryn Ott Central High
Jennifer Parmentier Craig
Jennifer Peters Food Service
Barb Pohle Administration
Cynthia Poston Craig
Brittany Powell Oak Brook
Mario Pupillo West High
Sarah Reeves Central High
Louise Reeves McKelvey Intermediate
Erica Rochester Craig
Suzanne Rodgers Claymont
Emily Rousseau The Nines
Kimberly Rudd Highcroft Ridge
Laura Schaedler McKelvey Intermediate
Christian Schaeffer Central High
Meghan Schultz The Nines
Kathleen Schweiss Central Middle
Stephanie Seidel Central Middle
Joann Shaw Central High
JoAnn Shutz Food Service-Central High
Phillipistine Sims Ross-Facilities
Samuel Skibbe Craig
Kelly Smyth Central High
Kathleen Stanfield McKelvey Intermediate
Pamela Stork Hanna Woods
Samantha Stout Wren Hollow
Will Swihart West Middle
Rakiyah Talavedra Welcome Center
Anne Thomas Pierremont
Jason Tiearney South High
Patrick Troy West High
Marissa Unwin Barretts
Suzannah VanRyn South Middle
Berin Waller Mason Ridge
Sarah Waller Pierremont
Melissa Welker West Middle
Jessica Wheeler West High
Megan Yemm North High

15 Years of Service

Name Location
Julie Anich-Dyck Early Childhood
Debbie Banashek-Twist North High
Jennifer Bannecker Northeast Middle
Alex Barton South Middle
Melissa Beasley Swim Club
Amy Belding The Nines
Kimberly Bihr Oak Brook
Tracy Bouslog West Middle
Gladys Bradley Facilities-Warehouse
Dan Bredenkoetter Wren Hollow
Bryan Britts Central Middle
Jody Chambers North High
Allen Daniel North High
Sheri Dicker Northeast Middle
Brigid Dolan North High
Michael Douglas Northeast Middle-Facilities
Carlie Duncan The Nines
Jennifer Ferris Central Middle
Sarah Files ADC
Lelia Flagg Central High
Tricia Frank North High
Hilary Grabow Central High
Shannon Graham Oak Brook
Lori Gray Craig
Connie Guenther Food Service-Central High
Erin Hamilton Sorrento Springs
Hollie Hanneke Pierremont
Janna Hannon Shenandoah Valley
Nancy Hesemann Central Middle
Sherry Heyse Highcroft Ridge
Meghan Higgs Pierremont
Ashlee Hoffman South Middle
Melissa Hoormann Central High
Traci Hylla Bellerive
Majda Ikeljic The Nines
Lisa Jacob Sorrento Springs
Charlie Jones Adult Education & Literacy
Brian Kessler West High
Madeline Kline Administration
Courtney Knowles Shenandoah Valley
Lindsay Kottmann Wren Hollow Preschool
Robert Leporin Facilities
Orlando Lewis Facilities
Chris Lorenz West High
Mercedes Lukens North High
Allison MacDonald South High
Tom Maher River Bend-Facilities
Cindy McClanahan McKelvey Intermediate/Bellerive
Timothy McGehee Facilities
Cory Milles South Middle
Jo Ann Milles South Middle
Aaron Mueller Central High
Brenda Mullen Administration
Katie Nienhaus Mason Ridge
Timothy Oberle South High-Facilities
Dervisa Okanovic Food Service-South High
Nancy Overby North High
Laura Oyer Central Middle
Joni Patton Central High
Kristin Pilliod Claymont
Sarah Power Central High
Emily Reichert Mason Ridge
Laurie Rettenmaier Northeast Middle
Matthew Roach South High
Daniel Sample Craig
Amy Sampo Carman Trails
Martha Savage Transportation
Jim Schmidt West Middle
Munira Selimovic Sorrento Springs-Facilities
Mersida Selimovic Carman Trails-Facilities
Robin Shulman Northeast Middle
Kelly Smith Green Trails
Adam Stiller North High
Joanne Stockstrom Southwest Middle
Sarah Swanger Highcroft Ridge
Patricia Thiemann Transportation
Diana Warren Fern Ridge
Sarah Wegmann Craig
Stacy Wright Highcroft Ridge

20 Years of Service

Name Location
Brian Adam Central High
Michael Baugus Administration
Robert Bock South High
Katie Bult Claymont
Jennifer Clossum Central Middle
Clayton Davis River Bend
Michelle Dempsey South High
Denise George Hanna Woods
Lisa Giljum Jansky South High
Jacquelyn Gilligan Northeast Middle
Christine Gossett Barretts Preschool
Suzanne Greenwalt West Middle
Jane Griesenauer South High
Stephanie Griffin Barretts-Facilities
Ismet Handzic West Middle-Facilities
Joshlyn Harris North High
Jim Hermann West High
Jim Hubbard North High
Kelly Hunn Shenandoah Valley
Susan Hunt Central High
Dave Irby Administration
Linda Jones Fern Ridge
Kerry Kelly Pierremont
Debbie Ketterer Transportation
Erica Kirn Bellerive
Patricia Kosciulek Transportation
Bridgett Kovis Oak Brook
Laurie Lambert Adult Education & Literacy
Peter Larson Southwest Middle
Iris Liu Food Service-South High
Edward Loeffler Facilities-Warehouse
Cartelia Lucas Hanna Woods
Eric Ludlow South High
Michelle McCormick Early Childhood
Adam Meinershagen Highcroft Ridge
Scott Moeller North High
Timothy Morton Facilities-Warehouse
Zaven Nalbandian West High
Colleen O'Toole West High
Katherine Parks Food Service-North High
Kimberly Ramirez West Middle
Terry Reddy The Nines
Barbara Russell Barretts
Kathy Ryan Ross
Terry Schmidt Facilities-Warehouse
Mary Schoenfeldt Ross
Marji Sellge Adult Education & Literacy
Katie Stafford Green Trails
Katie Terbrock The Nines
Valerie Townsend North High
Lori Turnage Central High
Robert Villigram Carman Trails
Terri Vizenor Facilities
Bill Vogt North High
Donna Volk Carman Trails
Kathleen Wallace Central Middle
Jeneine Welch Craig
Thomas Williams South High

25 Years of Service

Name Location
Diane Barnes Facilities-Warehouse
Cindy Bates Oak Brook
Jim Beasley Administration
Scott Bettis Facilities
Peggy Craig Northeast Middle/South Middle
Scott Degitz-Fries South High
Karole Evans Central Middle
Nathaniel Fowler Facilities-Warehouse
Dione Heilich West Middle
Laura Heitert Wren Hollow
Anthony Holland Transportation
Charlotte Ijei Welcome Center
Angela Larsen Craig
Sherie Litteken West Middle
Sandi Livergood Craig
Carolyn Lyons Early Childhood
David McAlexander South Middle-Facilities
Debra Myers Early Childhood
Amy Ortmann Early Childhood Preschool
Suzanne Osredker Administration
Rhonda Page North High
Mary Piening Central High
Brian Reeves North High
Mary Reynolds Food Service-Northeast Middle
Terrence Robinson West High-Facilities
Cindy Rudman Carman Trails
Annemarie Schloeman West Middle
Vanessa Smith-McGuire Transportation
Kimberly Sonderman Early Childhood Preschool
Candace Winn Ross
John Wright West High
Latonia Wynn Central Middle-Facilities

30 Years of Service

Name Location
Depriest Ammons Central High-Facilities
Shannon Burger Southwest Middle
Kay Chesser Facilities
Julie Dobson Early Childhood Preschool
Ann LoPiccolo Claymont
Cindy Richardson Claymont
Yvette Robinson Shenandoah Valley-Facilities
Mike Roth Administration
Tommie Rowe West High
Kevin Skyles Transportation
John Theobald Central High

35 Years of Service

Name Location
Angela Batty Transportation
Joe Cochran Facilities-Warehouse
Drew Davis Southwest Middle
Doug Hoover Central High

40 Years of Service

Name Location

45 Years of Service

Name Location

Retirees

Name Location
Debbie Aubuchon Shenandoah Valley
Madelyn Bendet Swim Club
Robert Berry Transportation
Yvonne Bitticks Ross
Robyn Boling McKelvey Intermediate
JoAnn Brenner South High
Leanore Brewer Food Service-South High
Renee Broemmelsick West High
Diane Cannon Bellerive/River Bend
Rebecca Cartmill Welcome Center
Linda Cox Southwest Middle
Michael Dickemper Transportation
Martha Ehrlich The Nines
Robert Evers Transportation
Pat Gaertner Adult Education & Literacy
Kathryn Gogel Transportation
Mark Goldenberg Central High
Ann Greaver Early Childhood
Mindy Grossman Southwest Middle
Sandra Guymon South High
Joshlyn Harris North High
Kimberly Haywood Early Childhood
Mary Pat Hennicke North High
Susan Hunt Central High
Patricia "Trish" Jackson Henry
Deb Jenne Early Childhood Preschool
Michael Johnson Facilities
Clint Johnson North High
Gina Kessinger Craig
Paul Kikta Food Service-North High
Karen Klebe Sorrento Springs
Stacy Klohmann The Nines
Jeff LaCava Pierremont-Facilities
Kristina Lee Oak Brook
Beth Leven Henry
Pam Levy West Middle
Kim Lindskog The Nines
Ann LoPiccolo Claymont
Mercedes Lukens North High
Lisa Luna Ross
Kamilla McFarland South Middle
Stacy Mendoza Central Middle
David Moon Transportation
Janet Myers South Middle
Rebecca Neil South High
Dawn Newport North High
Todd Pannett Central High
Margaret Peters Adult Education & Literacy
Michael Preis Food Service-Central High
Thomas Rapp Transporation
Brian Reeves North High
Jody Reynolds Shenandoah Valley
Cindy Richardson Claymont
Laura Schlueter Sorrento Springs
Mike Schultz Carman Trails
Brenda Senseman Henry
Calvin Smith Carman Trails
Rene Sommers Green Trails
Adam Stahl South High
David Stevenson Transportation
Paul Taylor Facilities
Benjamin Thompson Transportation
Karen Wallace McKelvey Primary
David Watson The Nines
Tiffany Young Fern Ridge